Search


$384,950
$80
9045 Red Oak Lane
Boca Raton, FL 33428
MLS# RX-10560436
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1621 sqft


9045 Red Oak Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428
  1 / 21  
9045 Red Oak Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9045 Red Oak Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9045 Red Oak Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9045 Red Oak Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9045 Red Oak Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9045 Red Oak Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9045 Red Oak Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9045 Red Oak Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9045 Red Oak Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9045 Red Oak Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9045 Red Oak Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9045 Red Oak Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9045 Red Oak Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9045 Red Oak Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9045 Red Oak Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9045 Red Oak Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9045 Red Oak Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9045 Red Oak Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9045 Red Oak Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9045 Red Oak Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 9045 Red Oak Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428

Property Description
BEAUTIFUL LAKE VIEW POOL HOME ... UPDATES INCLUDE: A GORGEOUS HI-END WOOD CABINET KITCHEN, GRANITE COUNTERS, WINE FRIG AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES ... FLOORING IS LAMINATE AND TILE (No Carpet) ... BOTH BATHROOMS HAVE UPDATED VANITIES WITH GRANITE COUNTERS ... THE INVITING OVERSIZED PORCH & PATIO AREA FEATURE A LARGE DOMED SCREENED FREE FORM POOL ... LUSH LANDSCAPED GROUNDS ... PLUS A LARGE MANGO TREE THAT BEARS AN ABUNDANCE OF SEASONAL FRUIT! ... IN ADDITION TO A COMMUNITY POOL THE HOA MAINTENANCE IS LOW ... GREAT BOCA LOCATION NEAR ALL SHOPPING AND ONLY 1.6 MILES TO THE FLORIDA TURNPIKE! ... PETS WELCOMED ... ALL DIMENSIONS ARE APPROXIMATE ...

Details
Contract Information
Original List Price: 384950
Auction: No
List Price: $384,950
Current Price: $384,950
List Price/SqFt: 237.47
Listing Date: 2019-09-10
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1983
SqFt - Total: 2322
SqFt - Living: 1621
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 62
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: WEST ON GLADES RD, GO SOUTH ON LYONS RD ABOUT ONE HALF MILE TO ENTRY ON RIGHT (ARA DRIVE) OPPOSITE ESCONDIDO ENTRY
Subdivision: TIMBERS OF BOCA
Development Name: TIMBERS OF BOCA
Legal Desc: TIMBERS OF BOCA LOT 72
Lot SqFt: 12507
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Assessed Value: 303037
LP Per ASV: 1.27
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4770
Geo Area: PB04
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424719050000720
Street #: 9045
Street Name: Red Oak
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33428
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 5609
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Lease Times p/Year: Not restricted
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): Large
Property Features
Design: Contemporary; Mediterranean; Traditional
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Lake
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Concrete; Inground; Screened
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Corner Lot; Interior Lot; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Fruit Tree(s); Screen Porch; Screened Patio; Well Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pull Down Stairs; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Garage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Pool; Sidewalks
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Management Fees
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Satellite Dish; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining Family; Dining-Living
Roof: Concrete Tile; S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Blinds; Double Hung Metal; Sliding; Verticals
Special Info: Deed Restrictions; Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; No Homestead
Possession: Funding
Contingents: Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0016.0020.0016.00
Kitchen16.0010.0016.0010.00
Master Bedroom15.7012.0015.7012.00
Family Room16.0012.0016.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Porch19.009.0019.009.00
Patio48.0016.0048.0016.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Advantage Plus

Last Updated: September - 16 - 2019

9045 Red Oak Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - MLS# RX-10560436

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 17th of September 2019 11:31 PM