$214,900
9 Royal Palm Way, 506
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10612815
Status: Pending
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1130 sqft


9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 40  
9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
Beautiful lagoon water views! Move in ready. Priced to SELL! Resort Style Living in this gated waterfront boating community. Perfect for year round living, snow bird or an investor. Spacious floor plan with UPDATED kitchen open to dining and living room. Master bedroom features walk in closet. Split bedroom plan. Relax on the screened balcony, enjoy the water views. Just steps to one of the five community pools. Assigned parking space close by. Buy now before the prices are higher. Complete community renovation is underway. Concrete restoration, painting, new clubhouse and so much more. Special assessment is paid! Great unit with catwalk view overlooking Boca Raton's newest EL RIO Park. Community restrictions include, no pets, no pickup trucks, no motorcycles.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-03-27
Status: Pending
Original List Price: 214900
Auction: No
List Price: $214,900
Current Price: $214,900
List Price/SqFt: 190.17
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1976
SqFt - Total: 1202
SqFt - Living: 1130
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 542.82
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Boca Bayou entrance is located on Royal Palm Way at 18th Street between US 1 and Dixie Hwy. After guard gate go to the right then follow S curve to the left to first stop sign. Building 9 on left.
Subdivision: Boca Bayou
Development Name: Boca Bayou
Legal Desc: BOCA BAYOU PHASE III COND UNIT 506 BLDG 9
Waterfront: Yes
Dock: Rental Avail
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 9
Unit Floor #: 5
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 6
Total Units in Bldg: 35
Ttl Units in Complex: 721
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4270
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434731060095060
Street #: 9
Street Name: Royal Palm
Street Suffix: Way
Unit #: 506
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 2990.91
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10612815
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2020-05-08
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 90
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors; Contemporary
Unit Desc: Exterior Catwalk
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Canal; Lagoon; Pool; Other
Waterfront Details: Navigable; Ocean Access; One Fixed Bridge; Canal Width 81 - 120
Lot Description: West of US-1; Private Road
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Screened Balcony
Interior Features: Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Storage
Parking: Assigned; Guest; No Motorcycle; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Billiards; Boating; Bocce Ball; Cabana; Clubhouse; Common Laundry; Elevator; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Pool; Sauna; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Hot Water; Insurance-Bldg; Janitor; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Pool Service; Reserve Funds; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Truck/RV
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen; Snack Bar
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Verticals
Special Info: Disclosure; Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.0013.0015.0013.00
Dining Room10.008.0010.008.00
Kitchen17.009.0017.009.00
Master Bedroom15.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Patio13.007.0013.007.00

Last Updated: May - 27 - 2020

9 Royal Palm Way, 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10612815

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 5th of June 2020 02:53 AM