Search


$369,000
$374,900
8872 Harrods Drive
Boca Raton, FL 33433
MLS# RX-10568578
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1714 sqft


8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
  1 / 36  
8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Property Description
RARELY AVAILABLE UPGRADED 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME PROVIDING SPECTACULAR LAKEFRONT VIEWS IN CRESCENT LAKES. OPEN GOURMET KITCHEN FEATURES TEAK CABINETRY, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, FULL GRANITE COUNTERS AND BACKSPLASH AS WELL AS STYLISH BREAKFAST BAR. ADJACENT FAMILY ROOM BRINGS WALLS OF GLASS PROVIDING UNPARALLELED PATIO AND LAKE VIEWS. EXCEPTIONALLY BRIGHT OPEN PLAN LIVING AND DINING ROOMS OFFER VAULTED CEILINGS, LAKE VIEWS AND AMPLE SPACE BOTH FOR FAMILY AND ENTERTAINMENT. GENEROUS MASTER ENSUITE INCLUDES SPACIOUS HIS & HERS WALK-IN CLOSETS WHILE THE MASTER BATH OFFERS DUAL VANITIES AND SEPARATE TUB AND SHOWER. SPLIT PLAN 2ND AND 3RD BEDROOMS. GORGEOUS SCREENED/COVERED PATIO AFFORDS BEAUTIFUL LAKE VIEWS IN MOST PRIVATE SETTING.. METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED AND EXPERTLY SHOWN UPON REQUEST.

Details
Contract Information
Original List Price: 369000
Auction: No
List Price: $369,000
Current Price: $369,000
List Price/SqFt: 215.29
Listing Date: 2019-10-10
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1996
SqFt - Total: 2375
SqFt - Living: 1714
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 245
Application Fee: 200
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Crescent Lakes is situated on the East side of Lyons Road between Palmetto Park Rd and SW 18th Street. Turn LEFT after gate on Sterling Lakes Drive, then right on Harrods Dr to property.
Subdivision: CRESCENT LAKES
Development Name: CRESCENT LAKES
Legal Desc: STERLING BRIDGE LT 109
Lot SqFt: 5000
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4780
Geo Area: PB04
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424729170001090
Street #: 8872
Street Name: Harrods
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33433
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 5290.9
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Hammock Pointe Elementary School
Middle School: Omni Middle School
High School: Spanish River Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary
Construction: Block; CBS
View: Garden; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Sidewalks; Zero Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Exercise Room; Manager on Site; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Manager
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Electric; Heat Pump-Reverse
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining Family
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Verticals
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room14.0013.0014.0013.00
Kitchen14.0012.0014.0012.00
Master Bedroom16.0012.0016.0012.00
Dining Room12.0011.0012.0011.00
Family Room16.0012.0016.0012.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Patio26.0010.0026.0010.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/BR

Last Updated: October - 10 - 2019

8872 Harrods Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - MLS# RX-10568578

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 15th of October 2019 06:58 AM