Search


$2,950
884 NW 6th Terrace
Boca Raton, FL 33486
MLS# RX-10582276
Status: Contingent
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1625 sqft


884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486
  1 / 42  
884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 entry entry 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 master master 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 master closet 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 bedroom 2 bedroom 2 bedroom 2 bedroom 3 bedroom 3 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486

Property Description
Move in Today! 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in desirable Tunison Palms. ! 1 New Kitchen, Spacious living room and dining room. Fenced in backyard. Tenant pays cable and electric, FPL, and water. Lawn care is included in the rent. All pets are welcome with a $300 nonrefundable pet fee per pet. NO HOA

Details
Contract Information
Date Available: 2019-12-03
Original List Price: 2950
List Price: $2,950
Payment Frequency: Monthly
Current Price: $2,950
Rental Price/SqFt: 1.81
Listing Date: 2019-12-03
Application Fee: 100
For Sale: No
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Year Built: 1969
SqFt - Total: 2192
SqFt - Living: 1625
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Total Floors in Bldg: 1
Min Days for Lease: 365
Waterfront: No
Private Pool: No
Front Exp: N
Subdivision: TUNISON PALMS
Legal Desc: TUNISON PALMS SEC 2 LT 7 BLK 11
Directions: I95 to Palmetto Park Road. Go East and take a left onto Cardinal Ave. Continue North on Cardinal Ave and take a Right on NW 6th Ter. House will be on your Right.
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4390
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434719060110070
Street #: 884
Street Dir: NW
Street Name: 6th
Street Suffix: Terrace
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33486
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Addison Mizner Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Remarks & Misc
Move-in Requirements: 1st, Last and Security Required. All pets welcome for a $300 nonrefundable pet fee PER pet
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10582276
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Contingent
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2019-12-09
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 2950
Last Month Deposit: 2950
Pet Fee: 300
Unfurn Annual Rent: 2950
January: Annual
February: Annual
March: Annual
April: Annual
May: Annual
June: Annual
July: Annual
August: Annual
September: Annual
October: Annual
November: Annual
December: Annual
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Freezer; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Tenant Pays: Cable; Electric; Water
Furnished: Partially Furnished; Unfurnished
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Interior Features: None
Miscellaneous: Fenced Yard; Garage - 1 Car; Washer / Dryer
Parking: Garage - Attached
Restrict: None
Exterior Features: Screened Patio
Waterfront Details: None
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0013.0017.0013.00
Kitchen10.0010.0010.0010.00
Master Bedroom13.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 311.0010.0011.0010.00
Dining Room16.0012.0016.0012.00
Patio21.0012.0021.0012.00

Listing Office: Compass Florida, LLC

Last Updated: December - 09 - 2019

884 NW 6th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - MLS# RX-10582276

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 16th of December 2019 02:28 PM