Search


$75,000
6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304
Boca Raton, FL 33434
MLS# RX-10591976
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  1680 sqft


6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434
  1 / 34  
6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Property Description
Pristine renovated 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Garden apartment in Willow wood. This Apartment has a renovated kitchen, renovated bath, and is Move in ready! The unit has a covered spot for golf cart Required Social membership of 70k

Details
Contract Information
Original List Price: 75000
Auction: No
List Price: $75,000
Current Price: $75,000
List Price/SqFt: 44.64
Listing Date: 2020-01-13
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1979
SqFt - Total: 1680
SqFt - Living: 1680
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 665.33
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 70000
Directions: From Glades Road entrance make a right at your last stop sign on to Boca West Drive then take your Third right on to Willow Wood Gardens.
Subdivision: WILLOWWOOD GARDENS CONDO
Development Name: BOCA WEST
Legal Desc: WILLOWWOOD GARDENS COND UNIT 304
Lot SqFt: 662375
Waterfront: No
Waterfrontage: None
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 6878
Unit Floor #: 2
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4660
Geo Area: PB03
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424715050000304
Street #: 6878
Street Name: Willow Wood
Street Suffix: Drive
Street Post Dir: E
Unit #: 304
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33434
Zoning: AR
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 998.26
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Calusa Elementary School
Middle School: Osceola Middle School
High School: Spanish River Community High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10591976
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary
Unit Desc: Garden Apartment
Construction: Concrete; Mixed
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: 10 to <25 Acres; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Open Porch; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Pantry; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Sitting
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Assigned; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Pool
Maintenance Fee Incl: A/C Maintenance; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Manager; Roof Maintenance; Sewer; Trash Removal
Restrict: Buyer Approval; No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval
Security: Gate - Manned
Membership: Club Membership Req
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Barrel; Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0016.0020.0016.00
Kitchen18.008.0018.008.00
Master Bedroom16.0011.0016.0011.00
Dining Room12.008.0012.008.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00
Utility Room6.006.006.006.00

Listing Office: Boca West Realty LLC

Last Updated: January - 15 - 2020

6878 Willow Wood Drive E, 304, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - MLS# RX-10591976

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 26th of January 2020 10:57 PM