Search


$874,900
661 Carriage Hill Lane
Boca Raton, FL 33486
MLS# RX-10581562
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2471 sqft


661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486
  1 / 35  
661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486

Property Description
LARGE CORNER LOCATION BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED,CUSTOM BUILT,NEW ROOF 2006, PLUS RECENT RENOVATIONS,HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS,HIGH CEILINGS, SPLIT BEDROOM PLAN ,OVRESIZED CORNER LOT, HUGE POOL & SCREENED PATIO AREA,GREAT YARD AREA,MARBLE & TILE FLOORS,GRANITE COUNTERS,WOOD CABINETS,STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES,FORMAL LIV RM WITH STONE FIREPLACE,FORMAL DINING RM,LARGE KITCHEN WITH EATING AREA,LARGE FAMILY ROOM, 2 CAR GARAGE PLUS 2 DRIVEWAYS, AND ADDITIONAL STORAGE,PLUS PROPAIN GENORATOR, LOCATED IN THE HEART OF BOCA RATON,,CLOSE TO BEACHE'S,GREAT SCHOOL DIST,SHOPPING,RESTURANTS,PARKS,AND MUCH MORE

Details
Contract Information
Original List Price: 874900
Auction: No
List Price: $874,900
Current Price: $874,900
List Price/SqFt: 354.07
Listing Date: 2019-11-29
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1981
SqFt - Total: 3441
SqFt - Living: 2471
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 10
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: USE GPS
Subdivision: CARRIAGE HILL
Model Name: CUSTOM BUILT
Development Name: CARRIAGE HILL
Legal Desc: CARRIAGE HILL LOT 1 BLK 1
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4290
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: Pb02
Street #: 661
Street Name: Carriage Hill
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33486
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 6176.37
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10581562
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 15X30
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Ranch
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Inground; Screened
Lot Description: Corner Lot; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Sidewalks; Street Lights
Restrict: Other
Security: Burglar Alarm; Motion Detector; TV Camera
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Marble
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Water Available
Window Treatments: Double Hung Metal; Impact Glass; Sliding; Verticals
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0020.0020.0020.00
Kitchen17.0014.0017.0014.00
Master Bedroom15.0014.0015.0014.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 413.0012.0013.0012.00
Dining Room13.0012.0013.0012.00
Family Room20.0014.0020.0014.00

Listing Office: Luxury Florida Realty Inc.

Last Updated: December - 10 - 2019

661 Carriage Hill Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - MLS# RX-10581562

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 16th of December 2019 02:27 PM