Search


$5,500
$300
609 NE Rossetti Lane
Boca Raton, FL 33487
MLS# RX-10555746
4 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3244 sqft


609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487
  1 / 43  
609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487

Property Description
WOW! WOW! ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL , TOTALLY TURNKEY, 4 BEDROOM RENTAL WITH A FULLY FENCED YARD! COMFORTABLY FURNISHED IN A ''TOMMY BAHAMA'' STYLE! THERE IS AN ELEVATOR , ALARM SYSTEM, COMPLETE HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS, AND FULL WINDOW TREATMENTS! THE LARGE MASTER SUITE FEATURES A KING BED, 2 CUSTOMIZED WALK-IN CLOSETS, A JACUZZI TUB AND WALK-IN SHOWER! THE OTHER 3 BEDROOMS HAVE QUEEN SIZE BEDS. THERE IS A FLAT SCREEN TV IN EACH BEDROOM--AS WELL AS IN THE 1ST FLOOR DEN! ENJOY EXTRA STORAGE UNDER THE STAIRS! DINE AL FRESCO ON THE LARGE COVERED AND OPEN PATIO! THIS IMMACULATE 3 STORY TOWN HOME IS AVAILABLE FOR AN OCTOBER 1ST MOVE-IN! ENJOY 24 HOURS GUARD GATED SECURITY, A COMMUNITY POOL AND SPA! THE LOCAL LANDLORD IS VERY ''HANDS ON''! ALL YOU NEED TO DO IS BRING YOUR SUPER HAPPY AND LUCKY SELF!

Details
Contract Information
Date Available: 2019-10-01
Original List Price: 6000
List Price: $5,500
Payment Frequency: Monthly
Current Price: $5,500
Rental Price/SqFt: 1.7
Listing Date: 2019-08-22
Application Fee: 375
Damage Deposit: 5500
For Sale: No
General Property Description
Type: Townhouse
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 4011
SqFt - Living: 3244
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Pets Allowed: No
Bldg #: 609
Unit Floor #: 1
Total Floors in Bldg: 3
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Units in Bldg: 5
Min Days for Lease: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 109
Waterfront: No
Private Pool: No
Front Exp: N
Subdivision: TRIESTE
Development Name: Trieste
Legal Desc: Trieste at Boca LT 70
MLS #: RX-
Directions: On the east side of Federal Highway--just north of Yamato Road! After the guard gate--make your 1st right--then your 2nd right--then on the right!
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4180
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434705400000700
Street #: 609
Street Dir: NE
Street Name: Rossetti
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33487
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Remarks & Misc
Move-in Requirements: 1st, Last, Security, and approved application & full credit report with FICO score.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 5500
Last Month Deposit: 5500
Furn Annual Rent: 5500
January: Annual
February: Annual
March: Annual
April: Annual
May: Annual
June: Annual
July: Annual
August: Annual
September: Annual
October: Annual
November: Annual
December: Annual
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Rooms: Attic; Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Unit Desc: Multi-Level
Lot Description: East of US-1; Sidewalks
Tenant Pays: Electric; Gas; Insurance; Sewer; Water
Furnished: Furnished; Turnkey
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Elevator; Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Walk-in Closet
Miscellaneous: Building Security; Central A/C; Community Pool; Covered Parking; Den/Family Room; Fenced Yard; Garage - 2 Car; Porch / Balcony; Security Deposit; Tenant Approval; Washer / Dryer
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Guest
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Tenant Approval; No Pets; No Truck/RV; No Smoking
Security: Fence; Gate - Manned; Motion Detector; Security Light; Security Sys-Owned
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Fenced Yard; Outdoor Shower
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0014.0020.0014.00
Dining Room17.0016.0017.0016.00
Dining Room10.0014.0010.0014.00
Kitchen13.0010.0013.0010.00
Family Room17.0012.0017.0012.00
Master Bedroom17.0016.0017.0016.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0012.0012.00
Den12.0015.0012.0015.00
Utility Room5.007.005.007.00
Patio27.007.0027.007.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker/ BR

Last Updated: October - 14 - 2019

609 NE Rossetti Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - MLS# RX-10555746

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 15th of October 2019 06:59 AM