$279,900
6 Royal Palm Way, 102
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10570157
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1130 sqft


6 Royal Palm Way, 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 20  
6 Royal Palm Way, 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 6 Royal Palm Way, 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 6 Royal Palm Way, 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 6 Royal Palm Way, 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 6 Royal Palm Way, 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 6 Royal Palm Way, 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 6 Royal Palm Way, 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 6 Royal Palm Way, 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 6 Royal Palm Way, 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 6 Royal Palm Way, 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 6 Royal Palm Way, 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 6 Royal Palm Way, 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 6 Royal Palm Way, 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 6 Royal Palm Way, 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 6 Royal Palm Way, 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 6 Royal Palm Way, 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 6 Royal Palm Way, 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 6 Royal Palm Way, 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 6 Royal Palm Way, 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 6 Royal Palm Way, 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
Beautifully updated condo on the first floor with a washer and dryer and a private boat dock. Granite counters, tile in the living room, dining area, kitchen and bathrooms and brand new carpet in both bedrooms. Impact glass throughout. Special Assessment for renovations has already been paid by the seller. This is a must see!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 279900
Auction: No
List Price: $279,900
Current Price: $250,000
List Price/SqFt: 247.69
Listing Date: 2019-10-16
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1978
SqFt - Total: 1130
SqFt - Living: 1130
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 582
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: US # 1 TO ROYAL PALM WAY WEST ON ROYAL PALM WAY TO ENTRANCE.
Subdivision: BOCA BAYOU CONDO
Legal Desc: BOCA BAYOU PHASE TWO COND APT 6102
Waterfront: Yes
Dock: 26 Foot
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 6
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 3
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4270
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434731060061020
Street #: 6
Street Name: Royal Palm
Street Suffix: Way
Unit #: 102
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: Residential
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 2807.54
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10570157
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2020-03-05
Sold Date: 2020-03-27
Sold Price: 250000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 221.23
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Unit Desc: Exterior Catwalk
Construction: CBS
View: Canal
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; Navigable; Ocean Access; One Fixed Bridge; Seawall
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; W/D Hookup
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: None
Parking: Assigned; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Boating; Bocce Ball; Common Laundry; Elevator; Manager on Site; Pool; Shuffleboard; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Hot Water; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Legal/Accounting; Maintenance-Exterior; Manager; Pool Service; Security; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; Maximum # Vehicles; No Corporate Buyers; No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval
Security: Entry Card; Fence; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Boat Services: Private Dock
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: Other
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0012.0016.0012.00
Kitchen17.008.0017.008.00
Master Bedroom15.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Patio12.006.0012.006.00
Dining Room9.0012.009.0012.00

Last Updated: March - 27 - 2020

6 Royal Palm Way, 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10570157

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 10th of April 2020 07:29 PM