Search


$769,900
5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace
Boca Raton, FL 33487
MLS# RX-10591983
Status: Backup
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2333 sqft


5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487
  1 / 53  
5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487

Property Description
NEVER BEFORE ON THE MARKET! LOCATED IN DESIRABLE TEECA WOODS ON AN OVERSIZED LOT, W/ 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS, 2333 SF UNDER AIR & 2740 SF OF GORGEOUS OUTDOOR LIVING SPACE TO ENJOY THE FLORIDA LIFESTYLE...OVER $300,000 IN UPGRADES DURING OWNERSHIP, INCLUDING ALL IMPACT GLASS, RECTIFIED TRAVERTINE FLOORING, CUSTOM ''CHEF'S KITCHEN'' WITH GE MONOGRAM REFRIGERATOR, CERAMIC COOKTOP, & HOOD, DACOR DOUBLE OVEN, VIKING MICROWAVE, & (2) CHAMBRAIR WINE REFRIGERATORS WITH 300 BOTTLE CAPACITY..OVERSIZED BEDROOMS, BRAZILIAN CHERRY FLOORING & PLANTATION SHUTTERS IN MASTER, & RENOVATED BATHS ...BACKYARD HAS HUGE COVERED LANAI, HEATED POOL & SPA, SUMMER KITCHEN W/ 27,000 BTU'S GAS COOKTOP, ICE MAKER, & SINK, L-SHAPED BAR, & ENTIRELY SCREEN ENCLOSED, OVERLOOKING HOME OF FUTURE BOCA NATIONAL GOLF COURSE!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 769900
Auction: No
List Price: $769,900
Current Price: $769,900
List Price/SqFt: 330
Listing Date: 2020-01-10
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1980
SqFt - Total: 3469
SqFt - Living: 2333
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Age of Roof: 2001
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 166.67
Application Fee: 200
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: SW 2nd Ave. north of Yamato Road to Jeffrey Street, make LEFT onto Jeffrey Street then 1st LEFT onto NW 3rd Terrace...follow street bearing right, home will be on your right...
Subdivision: BOCA TEECA
Development Name: TEECA WOODS
Legal Desc: BOCA TEECA SEC 5 LT 18 (LESS TH PT IN OR3057P 1969) BLK 8
Lot SqFt: 12578
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4240
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434705180080181
Street #: 5291
Street Dir: NW
Street Name: 3rd Ter
Street Suffix: Terrace
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33487
Zoning: R1D(ci
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 4387.12
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10591983
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Backup
Contingent: Backup
Under Contract Date: 2020-01-24
Storm Protection
Roll-Down Shutters: Complete
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Outdoor Shower; Screened Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Stack Bedrooms; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Pool Service
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK; No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric; Paddle Fans
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Casement; Plantation Shutters; Sliding
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: Financing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room26.0017.6026.0017.60
Kitchen22.0011.0022.0011.00
Master Bedroom20.6013.4020.6013.40
Bedroom 215.003.9015.003.90
Bedroom 317.6014.3017.6014.30
Dining Room14.9010.6014.9010.60
Patio41.0010.6041.0010.60

Listing Office: Cashmere Properties of Boca, LLC

Last Updated: January - 31 - 2020

5291 NW 3rd Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - MLS# RX-10591983

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 24th of February 2020 02:37 AM