Search


$1,249,000
$76,000
4176 NW Briarcliff Circle
Boca Raton, FL 33496
MLS# RX-10539562
5 beds  |  5.1 baths  |  3689 sqft


Exterior
  1 / 41  
Exterior Foyer Living Room Living Room Living Room Dining Room Dining Room 4176 NW Briarcliff Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 Kitchen/Family Room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Breakfast Area Kitchen/Breakfast Area Family Room Family Room Family Room Family Room Master Bedroom Master Bathroom Master Bathroom Master Bathroom Library/Bedroom 5 Powder Room Laundry Room Cabana Bath Bedroom 2 Ensuite 2 Bedroom 3 Ensuite 3 Bedroom 4 4176 NW Briarcliff Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 Ensuite 4 Loft Loft Pool Covered Patio Covered Patio/Pool Pool Pool

Property Description
Enjoy country club living at its best in this stunning move in ready home with 5 bedrooms, 5 full and a half bath, loft and 3 car garage on a gorgeous lakefront lot. Upon entry you will be captivated by the clean lines and transitional style of this home as well as the 21 foot high ceilings. This is the perfect home for entertaining as the living room and dining room flow right into the open kitchen and family room. The gourmet kitchen boasts quartz countertops, marble backsplash, stainless steel appliances including a Sub-Zero refrigerator/freezer. Pass through the sliding doors into the backyard and enjoy serene lake views, take a swim in the pool or relax under the covered seating area. Each bedroom has an en-suite bathroom and outfitted closets. Roof replaced in 2013

Details
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1249000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,249,000
Current Price: $1,249,000
List Price/SqFt: 338.57
Listing Date: 2019-06-17
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1998
SqFt - Total: 4618
SqFt - Living: 3689
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 798
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 78000
Directions: Woodfield Country Club main entrance located on Yamato west of Jog
Subdivision: BRIARCLIFF AT WOODFIELD COUNTRY CLUB
Development Name: Woodfield Country Club
Legal Desc: BRIARCLIFF AT WOODFIELD COUNTRY CLUB LT 63
Lot SqFt: 9491
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: NE
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4660
Geo Area: PB03
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06424704200000630
Street #: 4176
Street Dir: NW
Street Name: Briarcliff
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33496
Zoning: R1D_PU
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 12742.9
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Calusa Elementary School
Middle School: Omni Middle School
High School: Spanish River Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Heated; Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Fence; Open Patio
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Custom Mirror; Decorative Fireplace; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Roman Tub; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Loft
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Café/Restaurant; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Lobby; Pickleball; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Security; Trash Removal
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Compactor; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Arched; Blinds; Drapes; Picture
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room24.0016.0024.0016.00
Kitchen13.0013.0013.0013.00
Master Bedroom17.0015.0017.0015.00
Family Room20.0016.0020.0016.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 315.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 413.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 512.0012.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Bex Realty, LLC

Last Updated: October - 11 - 2019

4176 NW Briarcliff Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - MLS# RX-10539562

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 15th of October 2019 06:59 AM