Search


$2,150
3279 Clint Moore Road, 103
Boca Raton, FL 33496
MLS# RX-10592061
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1497 sqft


3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496
  1 / 29  
3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Property Description
AMAZING BOCA RATON LOCATION!! LUSCIOUSLY LANDSCAPED. 24 HOUR MANNED GATE. RESORT STYLE AMENITIES!! UP-GRADED KITCHEN, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, EXTENDED BAR, NEWLY POLISHED MARBLE FLOORS, LAMINATE WOOD IN ALL 3 BEDROOMS, FRESHLY PAINTED, CUSTOM LIGHTING!! MASTER BATH AND ADDITIONAL BATH ALL NEW FIXTURES. SHOWS FAR BETTER THAN BRAND NEW!! 5000 SQ FT CLUBHOUSE, POOL,SPA,TENNIS,FITNESS CENTER ,INDOOR RACQUETBALL, CLUB ROOM WITH BILLIARDS & PIANO!! TIKI HUT PAVILION,BBQ AREAS,AMAZING LIFESTYLE!! WATER, INTERNET AND TV WITH 150 CHANNELS!! PLENTY OF PARKING WITH THIS FABULOUS UNIT!!!

Details
Contract Information
Date Available: 2018-12-20
Original List Price: 2150
List Price: $2,150
Payment Frequency: Monthly
Current Price: $2,150
Rental Price/SqFt: 1.44
Listing Date: 2020-01-14
Application Fee: 100
For Sale: No
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Year Built: 1991
SqFt - Total: 1497
SqFt - Living: 1497
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Unit Floor #: 1
Total Floors in Bldg: 1
Governing Bodies: HOA
Min Days for Lease: 365
Waterfront: No
Private Pool: No
Front Exp: W
Subdivision: BOCAR
Development Name: BOCAR
Legal Desc: BOCAR CONDOMINIUM UNIT 103 BLDG 3279
MLS #: Tax Rolls
Directions: Entrance to Bocar is on the north side of Clint Moore Rd., just west of Jog Rd.
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4650
Geo Area: PB03
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06424703192791030
Street #: 3279
Street Name: Clint Moore
Street Suffix: Road
Unit #: 103
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33496
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Calusa Elementary School
Middle School: Omni Middle School
High School: Spanish River Community High School
Remarks & Misc
Move-in Requirements: 1st, last, security, pet, credit and background report
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10592061
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 2150
Last Month Deposit: 2150
Pet Fee: 500
Unfurn Annual Rent: 2150
January: Annual
February: Annual
March: Annual
April: Annual
May: Annual
June: Annual
July: Annual
August: Annual
September: Annual
October: Annual
November: Annual
December: Annual
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Rooms: Custom Lighting; Great; Laundry-Inside
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; W/D Hookup; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Unit Desc: Interior Hallway
Lot Description: West of US-1; 5 to <10 Acres; Paved Road
Tenant Pays: Electric
Furnished: Unfurnished
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate; Marble
Interior Features: Stack Bedrooms; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Miscellaneous: Assigned Parking; Building Security; Central A/C; Community Pool; Porch / Balcony; Security Deposit; Tennis; Washer / Dryer
Parking: Assigned
Restrict: 1 Pet; 21 lb to 30 lb Pet; Other; No Smoking
Security: Gate - Manned; TV Camera; Wall
Subdiv. Amenities: Billiards; Business Center; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Game Room; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Play Area; Pool; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Open Balcony; Screened Patio
View: Garden; Other
Waterfront Details: None
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0013.0016.0013.00
Dining Room13.0010.0013.0010.00
Kitchen11.0011.0011.0011.00
Master Bedroom16.0012.0016.0012.00
Bedroom 214.0011.0014.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00

Listing Office: Luxury Partners Realty

Last Updated: January - 15 - 2020

3279 Clint Moore Road, 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - MLS# RX-10592061

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 26th of January 2020 10:56 PM