Search


$435,000
307 NW 23rd Street
Boca Raton, FL 33431
MLS# RX-10568737
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1490 sqft


307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431
  1 / 37  
307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Property Description
Completely renovated 3 bed 2 bath pool home on over-sized lot in a prime location East of Int 95 in Boca Raton! 1.7 miles to Mizner Park, 2.5 miles from the beach at Spanish River Park, and 2.5 miles to Int 95. Be in the heart of it all and enjoy the fruits of labor of this modern pool home with tons of recent upgrades. The kitchen and bathrooms have been recently upgraded with granite counters and white shaker cabinets and newer appliances. The kitchen overlooks a formal dining area and large screened in lanai with a huge fenced-in backyard and pool. The master and guest baths have been recently gutted and have new vanities, lights, mirrors. The inside and outside have been freshly repainted w/new floors. This home is move-in ready and with this ideal location is priced to sell

Details
Contract Information
Original List Price: 435000
Auction: No
List Price: $435,000
Current Price: $435,000
List Price/SqFt: 291.95
Listing Date: 2019-10-10
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1971
SqFt - Total: 2076
SqFt - Living: 1490
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Glades Rd. East to NW 2nd Ave. North to NW 23rd. St. Left on NW 23rd and 3rd house on the right.
Subdivision: CALDWELL HEIGHTS
Development Name: CALDWELL
Legal Desc: CALDWELL HEIGHTS LOT 3 BLK 4
Lot SqFt: 8863
Lot Dimensions: 73.0 ft x 120 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4250
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434718010040030
Street #: 307
Street Dir: NW
Street Name: 23rd
Street Suffix: Street
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33431
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 2564.81
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Public Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Screened Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Pantry; Stack Bedrooms
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Street Lights
Restrict: None
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Dining Area: Formal
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Single Hung Metal
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Patio10.0025.0010.0025.00
Bedroom 214.0011.0014.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Dining Room18.0011.0018.0011.00
Kitchen11.0012.0011.0012.00
Living Room16.0015.0016.0015.00
Master Bedroom15.0012.0015.0012.00

Listing Office: Sun Realty USA Inc.

Last Updated: October - 12 - 2019

307 NW 23rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - MLS# RX-10568737

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 15th of October 2019 07:27 AM