$1,850
27 Royal Palm Way, 501
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10641855
Status: Pending
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1117 sqft


27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 64  
27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
Live east close to the beaches, Mizner Park, downtown Boca, shopping and much more. Gated waterfront community offers 5 pools, exercise room, tennis and boat dockage. This corner, penthouse condo offers wrap around balcony with southeastern exposure. Enjoy pool, garden and city views. Ceramic tile thruout. Spacious eat-in kitchen with snack bar open to living room. Full sized stackable washer and dryer in unit. Split bedrooms. Extra storage cage in building. Assigned parking space with plenty of guest parking.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-07-26
Status: Pending
Date Available: 2020-08-16
Original List Price: 1850
List Price: $1,850
Payment Frequency: Monthly
Current Price: $1,850
Rental Price/SqFt: 1.65
Application Fee: 100
Damage Deposit: 1850
For Sale: No
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Year Built: 2002
SqFt - Total: 1213
SqFt - Living: 1117
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Pets Allowed: No
Bldg #: 27
Unit Floor #: 5
Total Floors in Bldg: 5
Association Deposit: Yes
Dock: if available
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Units in Bldg: 30
Min Days for Lease: 365
Ttl Units in Complex: 721
Waterfront: No
Private Pool: No
Front Exp: West
Subdivision: Boca Bayou Caribbean
Development Name: Boca Bayou
Legal Desc: CARIBBEAN AT BOCA BAYOU CONDOMINIUM UNIT 27501
Directions: Boca Bayou entrance is located at Royal Palm Way and 18th Street between US 1 and Dixie Hwy. After guard gate toward the right follow S curve turn right toward Caribbean, building 27.
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4270
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434731160275010
Street #: 27
Street Name: Royal Palm
Street Suffix: Way
Unit #: 501
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Geo Lat: 26.329315
Geo Lon: -80.092574
Remarks & Misc
Move-in Requirements: 1st month's rent ($1,850) Security deposit ($1,850) Association deposit ($1,850). Condo appl ($100)
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10641855
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2020-09-09
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 1850
Furn Annual Rent: 1850
January: Annual
February: Annual
March: Annual
April: Annual
May: Annual
June: Annual
July: Annual
August: Annual
September: Annual
October: Annual
November: Annual
December: Annual
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Unit Desc: Corner; Exterior Catwalk; Penthouse
Lot Description: West of US-1
Tenant Pays: Electric
Furnished: Furnished
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Miscellaneous: Assigned Parking; Central A/C; Community Pool; Porch / Balcony; Recreation Facility; Security Deposit; Tenant Approval; Tennis; Washer / Dryer
Parking: Assigned; Guest; Slab Strip; Vehicle Restrictions
Pet Restrictions: No Pets
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Tenant Approval; No Motorcycle; No Truck
Security: Fence; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Wall
Subdiv. Amenities: Bocce Ball; Clubhouse; Elevator; Extra Storage; Pool; Sauna; Tennis
Exterior Features: Open Balcony; Wrap-Around Balcony
View: Clubhouse; Garden; Pool
Boat Services: Dock Available; Subject to Lease
Waterfront Details: None
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.0013.0015.0013.00
Dining Room13.006.4013.006.40
Dining Room9.008.009.008.00
Kitchen12.009.0012.009.00
Master Bedroom15.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Patio16.406.0016.406.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Services

Last Updated: September - 09 - 2020

27 Royal Palm Way, 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10641855

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 26th of September 2020 12:55 AM