$215,000
26 Royal Palm Way, 201
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10637460
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1117 sqft


26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 49  
26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
Spacious 2 bedroom with a extra large balcony and garden views. Kitchen has been updated with new cabinets and granite countertops. Community is close to shopping, restaurants, beaches and entertainment. Basic cable and water included. Unit is tenant occupied through April 2021 at $1550 per month. Recent HOA 2019 Special Assessment paid in Full by owner.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-07-09
Status: Active
Original List Price: 215000
Auction: No
List Price: $215,000
Current Price: $215,000
List Price/SqFt: 192.48
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2003
SqFt - Total: 1215
SqFt - Living: 1117
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Gated Community: Yes
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 519.02
Application Fee: 100
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: SW 18th St(Royal Palm Way) between Dixie and Federal Highway. Boca Bayou is on the South side.
Subdivision: BOCA BAYOU
Development Name: Boca Bayou
Legal Desc: CARIBBEAN AT BOCA BAYOU CONDOMINIUM UNIT 26201
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 26
Unit Floor #: 2
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 5
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4270
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434731160262010
Street #: 26
Street Name: Royal Palm
Street Suffix: Way
Unit #: 201
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R4(cit
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 2886.73
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.329326
Geo Lon: -80.092482
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10637460
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: East of US-1
Exterior Features: Open Balcony; Open Porch
Interior Features: Pantry; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside
Parking: Assigned; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Elevator; Pool; Shuffleboard; Tennis; Trash Chute
Restrict: None
Security: Gate - Manned; Private Guard; Security Patrol
Flooring: Laminate
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room13.0022.0013.0022.00
Dining Room13.007.0013.007.00
Kitchen9.0012.009.0012.00
Master Bedroom12.0015.0012.0015.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Patio6.0017.006.0017.00

Listing Office: Distinctive Realty Group LLC

Last Updated: July - 31 - 2020

26 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10637460

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 26th of September 2020 01:36 AM