$1,925
22 Royal Palm Way, 305
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10612831
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1095 sqft


22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 44  
22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
Gorgeous Location! Watch the boats go by from one of the best waterfront views in Boca Bayou! Available furnished or unfurnished. NEW wood floors just installed. Split bedrooms. Master suite features large bath and large closets. Covered car port is included. Enjoy the breezes on the screened balcony. Boca Bayou offers 5 swimming pools, tennis courts and boat dockage. Only 5 minutes to the beach, Mizner Park, Royal Palm and so much more! Rent includes water, hot water and basic cable with HBO's.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-03-27
Status: Closed
Date Available: 2020-05-15
Original List Price: 1975
List Price: $1,925
Payment Frequency: Monthly
Current Price: $1,925
Rental Price/SqFt: 1.75
Application Fee: 100
Damage Deposit: 1925
For Sale: No
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Year Built: 1984
SqFt - Total: 1150
SqFt - Living: 1095
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Pets Allowed: No
Bldg #: 22
Unit Floor #: 3
Total Floors in Bldg: 6
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Units in Bldg: 35
Min Days for Lease: 365
Ttl Units in Complex: 721
Waterfront: Yes
Private Pool: No
Front Exp: Northeast
Subdivision: Boca Bayou
Development Name: Boca Bayou
Legal Desc: BOCA BAYOU VII COND UNIT 22-305
Directions: Entrance is located at Royal Palm Way at 18th Street between US 1 and Dixie Hwy. After guard gate turn toward left around the fountain follow drive to end at Building 22
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4270
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 064347310660223050
Street #: 22
Street Name: Royal Palm
Street Suffix: Way
Unit #: 305
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Remarks & Misc
Move-in Requirements: 1st, Last and Security Deposit. Association Approval required. Application fee $100.00
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10612831
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-05-22
Sold Date: 2020-06-01
Sold Price: 1925
Rented Price/SqFt: 1.75
Original Work
[I Personally Took the image(s) or own the rights]: Yes
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 1925
Last Month Deposit: 1925
Furn Annual Rent: 1925
Unfurn Annual Rent: 1925
January: Annual
February: Annual
March: Annual
April: Annual
May: Annual
June: Annual
July: Annual
August: Annual
September: Annual
October: Annual
November: Annual
December: Annual
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Rooms: Storage
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Refrigerator
Unit Desc: Exterior Catwalk
Lot Description: West of US-1; Private Road
Tenant Pays: Electric
Furnished: Furnished; Unfurnished
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fire Sprinkler; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Miscellaneous: Assigned Parking; Community Pool; Covered Parking; Laundry Facilities; Porch / Balcony; Security Deposit; Tennis
Parking: Assigned; Carport - Attached; Carport - Detached; Covered; Guest; Vehicle Restrictions
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Tenant Approval; No Truck/RV; No Motorcycle
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Common Laundry; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Manager on Site; Pool; Shuffleboard; Street Lights
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Screened Balcony
View: Canal; Lagoon; Marina; River
Waterfront Details: Navigable; Ocean Access; River; Seawall; Canal Width 81 - 120
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.0013.0015.0013.00
Dining Room12.008.0012.008.00
Kitchen10.009.0010.009.00
Master Bedroom15.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Patio12.007.0012.007.00

Last Updated: June - 03 - 2020

22 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10612831

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 5th of June 2020 02:41 AM