$1,975
20 Royal Palm Way, 401
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10647909
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1130 sqft


20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 40  
20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
Boater's Paradise awaits! Boca Bayou is Resort Style Living. Enjoy the water views from your patio and master bedroom. Beautifully updated throughout. Available fully furnished or unfurnished. Deluxe model w/ split bedrooms. Spacious master suite features updated bath & dual closets. Interior laundry with stackable W/D. Screened balcony overlooking the waterway, enjoy a boat parade everyday! Rent includes 24 hour guard gated community, sewer, water, hot water, and basic cable w/HBOs. This is an all age community. Community offers 5 heated swimming pools, boat dockage, tennis courts and exercise rooms and clubhouse. Close to shopping, restaurants and beaches. Rules state: No pets allowed, no pickup trucks, commercial vehicles or motorcycles.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-08-18
Status: Closed
Date Available: 2020-09-01
Original List Price: 2000
List Price: $1,975
Payment Frequency: Monthly
Current Price: $1,975
Rental Price/SqFt: 1.74
Application Fee: 100
Damage Deposit: 2000
For Sale: No
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Year Built: 1980
SqFt - Total: 1210
SqFt - Living: 1130
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Pets Allowed: No
Bldg #: 20
Unit Floor #: 4
Total Floors in Bldg: 4
Association Deposit: No
Dock: Rental Dock if avail
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Units in Bldg: 35
Min Days for Lease: 365
Ttl Units in Complex: 721
Waterfront: Yes
Private Pool: No
Front Exp: North
Subdivision: Boca Bayou
Development Name: Boca Bayou
Legal Desc: Boca Bayou V Cond Unit 20-401
Directions: SW 18 St/Royal Palm. Located between US 1 and Dixie Hwy. Entrance is on southside. After Guard gate go toward the right-after S curve go left toward the back of the community Bldg 20
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4270
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434731060204010
Street #: 20
Street Name: Royal Palm
Street Suffix: Way
Unit #: 401
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Geo Lat: 26.32489
Geo Lon: -80.095679
Remarks & Misc
Move-in Requirements: First, last and Security deposit. Association approval needed. Application fee $100.00.
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10647909
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-09-09
Sold Date: 2020-09-20
Sold Price: 1975
Rented Price/SqFt: 1.74
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 2000
Last Month Deposit: 2000
Furn Annual Rent: 2000
Unfurn Annual Rent: 2000
January: Annual
February: Annual
March: Annual
April: Annual
May: Annual
June: Annual
July: Annual
August: Annual
September: Annual
October: Annual
November: Annual
December: Annual
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator
Unit Desc: Exterior Catwalk
Lot Description: West of US-1; Private Road
Tenant Pays: Electric
Furnished: Furnished; Unfurnished
Flooring: Laminate; Wood Floor
Interior Features: Foyer; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Miscellaneous: Assigned Parking; Central A/C; Community Pool; Recreation Facility; Security Deposit; Tenant Approval; Tennis; Washer / Dryer
Parking: Assigned; Guest; Vehicle Restrictions
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Tenant Approval; No Motorcycle; No Smoking
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Elevator; Exercise Room; Pool; Sauna; Shuffleboard; Tennis
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Screened Balcony; Tennis Court
View: Canal; Lagoon; Pool; River
Boat Services: Dock Available; Up to 20 Ft Boat; UP to 30 Ft Boat
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; Ocean Access; One Bridge; River; Canal Width 1 - 80
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.0012.0015.0012.00
Dining Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Kitchen12.009.0012.009.00
Master Bedroom15.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Patio12.007.0012.007.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Services

Last Updated: September - 21 - 2020

20 Royal Palm Way, 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10647909

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 26th of September 2020 01:10 AM