$2,000
19 Royal Palm Way, 305
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10643538
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1130 sqft


19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 56  
19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
Hurry, Don't miss out on one of the BEST WATER VIEWS in beautiful Boca Bayou! Light and Bright penthouse end unit with side window in living room overlooking river toward Pioneer Park. Sit on the balcony and enjoy watching the boats go by. Beautifully updated. Washer and Dryer inside condo. Rent includes water, sewer, basic cable w/HBO. Pool view. Easy to show. Assigned Parking #532 Manned gated community. Close to beaches and shopping. Must See! Renovations have been completed on this building.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-08-02
Status: Closed
Date Available: 2020-09-01
Original List Price: 2000
List Price: $2,000
Payment Frequency: Monthly
Current Price: $2,000
Rental Price/SqFt: 1.76
Application Fee: 100
Damage Deposit: 2000
For Sale: No
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Year Built: 1980
SqFt - Total: 1202
SqFt - Living: 1130
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Pets Allowed: No
Bldg #: 19
Unit Floor #: 3
Total Floors in Bldg: 3
Association Deposit: No
Dock: if available
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Units in Bldg: 14
Min Days for Lease: 365
Ttl Units in Complex: 721
Waterfront: Yes
Private Pool: No
Front Exp: West
Subdivision: BOCA BAYOU
Development Name: BOCA BAYOU
Legal Desc: BOCA BAYOU V COND UNIT 19-305
Directions: Boca Bayou entrance is located at Royal Palm Way and 18th Street between US 1 and Dixie Hwy. After guard gate toward the right follow S curve to the left to the south side of property.
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4270
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434731060193050
Street #: 19
Street Name: Royal Palm
Street Suffix: Way
Unit #: 305
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Geo Lat: 26.324722
Geo Lon: -80.095523
Remarks & Misc
Move-in Requirements: 1st Month, Last Month and Security Deposit one month rent.
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10643538
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-08-10
Sold Date: 2020-09-15
Sold Price: 2000
Rented Price/SqFt: 1.76
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 2000
Last Month Deposit: 2000
Unfurn Annual Rent: 2000
January: Annual
February: Annual
March: Annual
April: Annual
May: Annual
June: Annual
July: Annual
August: Annual
September: Annual
October: Annual
November: Annual
December: Annual
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Unit Desc: Exterior Catwalk; Penthouse
Lot Description: West of US-1
Tenant Pays: Electric; Insurance
Furnished: Unfurnished
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Slate
Interior Features: Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Miscellaneous: Assigned Parking; Central A/C; Community Pool; Porch / Balcony; Recreation Facility; Security Deposit; Tenant Approval; Tennis; Washer / Dryer
Parking: Assigned; Guest
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Tenant Approval; No Motorcycle; No Smoking; No RV; No Truck
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Subdiv. Amenities: Boating; Bocce Ball; Clubhouse; Common Laundry; Elevator; Exercise Room; Pool; Sauna; Shuffleboard; Tennis
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Balcony; Screened Balcony
View: Canal; Lagoon; Pool; River
Boat Services: Dock Available; UP to 30 Ft Boat
Waterfront Details: Lagoon; Ocean Access; One Bridge; River; Canal Width 81 - 120
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room14.8012.4014.8012.40
Kitchen17.008.7017.008.70
Master Bedroom14.8013.1014.8013.10
Bedroom 210.4013.1010.4013.10
Dining Room10.008.1010.008.10
Balcony6.8012.406.8012.40

Listing Office: RE/MAX Services

Last Updated: September - 16 - 2020

19 Royal Palm Way, 305, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10643538

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 26th of September 2020 02:57 AM