$275,000
18 Royal Palm Way, 404
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10662759
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1130 sqft


18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 56  
18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
Boater's Paradise awaits! Boca Bayou is Resort Style Living. Fabulous opportunity to purchase this direct waterfront condo. Largest 2 BDRM 2 BATH model in PREMIER building 18 located on the Hillsboro River. Offering fabulous wide water views...this is the perfect retreat. Updated eat-in kitchen open to dining & living room. Spacious master bedroom offers morning sunrises and water views. Deluxe model w/split bedroom plan. Buy now before this one is gone. Gated community, 5 swimming pools, clubhouse & tennis courts. Assoc fee includes: cable w/HBO, water, sewer, trash, building ins, 24 hour security and FULL RESERVES. Only 5 minutes to the beach, Mizner Park, Royal Palm, Starbucks and so much more! SPECIAL ASSESSMENT HAS BEEN PAID.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-10-12
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: $275,000
Current Price: $275,000
List Price/SqFt: 243.36
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1979
SqFt - Total: 1205
SqFt - Living: 1130
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Gated Community: Yes
Open Parking Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 532.8
Application Fee: 100
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: SW 18 St/Royal Palm. Located between US 1 and Dixie Hwy. Entrance is on southside. After Guard gate go toward the right-after S curve go left toward the back of the community Bldg 18
Subdivision: Boca Bayou
Development Name: Boca Bayou
Legal Desc: Boca Bayou V Cond Unit 18-404
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: Northwest
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 18
Unit Floor #: 4
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 6
Total Units in Bldg: 43
Ttl Units in Complex: 721
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4270
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434731060184040
Street #: 18
Street Name: Royal Palm
Street Suffix: Way
Unit #: 404
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: res
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 3298
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Geo Lat: 26.325376
Geo Lon: -80.095004
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10662759
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 90
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors
Unit Desc: Exterior Catwalk
Construction: Block; CBS; Concrete
View: Canal; River
Waterfront Details: Navigable; Ocean Access; One Fixed Bridge; River; Canal Width 81 - 120
Lot Description: West of US-1; Private Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Screened Balcony; Tennis Court
Interior Features: Custom Mirror; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fire Sprinkler; Foyer; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Parking: Assigned; Guest; No Motorcycle; Slab Strip; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Billiards; Bocce Ball; Clubhouse; Community Room; Elevator; Extra Storage; Library; Manager on Site; Pool; Sauna; Shuffleboard; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Janitor; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Manager; Pool Service; Reserve Funds; Security; Sewer; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; Tenant Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric; Paddle Fans
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen; Snack Bar
Roof: Other
Boat Services: Up to 20 Ft Boat; Up to 30 Ft Boat
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Verticals
Special Info: Disclosure; Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.0012.8015.0012.80
Dining Room12.0012.8012.0012.80
Kitchen12.008.0012.008.00
Master Bedroom16.8012.9016.8012.90
Bedroom 212.6010.6012.6010.60
Patio12.007.0012.007.00
Other Room8.006.608.006.60

Listing Office: RE/MAX Services

Last Updated: October - 12 - 2020

18 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10662759

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 24th of October 2020 12:52 AM