$290,000
18 Royal Palm Way, 207
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10561867
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1095 sqft


Hillsboro Inlet
  1 / 28  
Hillsboro Inlet 18 Royal Palm Way, 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432 18 Royal Palm Way, 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
***This is one of the RARE units with unobstructed water views, HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS & the special assessment has been paid with building work COMPLETED!!!***! Fully Updated and ready to move in with gorgeous views of the Hillsboro Canal from your Master bedroom, kitchen, living room & private screened porch. Unit offers granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, ceramic tile floors & new Electrolux stackable washer and dryer in the unit. an array of recreational amenities including: 5 swimming pools, Billiards, Built-in grilling areas, Bocce Ball, a Club house and community room, exercise room, tennis and shuffleboard.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 339000
Auction: No
List Price: $290,000
Current Price: $290,000
List Price/SqFt: 264.84
Listing Date: 2019-09-17
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1979
SqFt - Total: 1150
SqFt - Living: 1095
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Open Parking Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 491.78
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Take Federal Hwy South past Camino Real. Make a right onto Royal Palm Way (also SW 18th St.). Boca Bayou entrance is immediately to your left (south side of street)
Subdivision: Boca Bayou
Development Name: Boca Bayou
Legal Desc: BOCA BAYOU V COND UNIT 18-207
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 18
Unit Floor #: 2
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 6
Total Units in Bldg: 43
Ttl Units in Complex: 721
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4270
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434731060182070
Street #: 18
Street Name: Royal Palm
Street Suffix: Way
Unit #: 207
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: res
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 1056.09
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10561867
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 90
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Unit Desc: Exterior Catwalk; Multi-Level
Construction: Block; CBS; Concrete
View: Canal
Waterfront Details: Navigable; Ocean Access; One Fixed Bridge; Seawall; Canal Width 81 - 120
Lot Description: West of US-1; Private Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Screen Porch; Tennis Court
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fire Sprinkler; Split Bedroom
ADA Compliant: Accessible Elevator Installed
Master Bedroom/Bath: None
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Parking: Assigned; Open
Subdiv. Amenities: Billiards; Boating; Bocce Ball; Clubhouse; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Library; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Pool; Shuffleboard; Tennis; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Elevator; Hot Water; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Manager; Parking; Pool Service; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Corporate Buyers; No Truck/RV
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.0013.0015.0013.00
Dining Room12.008.0012.008.00
Kitchen10.009.0010.009.00
Master Bedroom15.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Patio12.007.0012.007.00

Last Updated: March - 23 - 2020

18 Royal Palm Way, 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10561867

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 10th of April 2020 06:36 PM