Search


$419,900
17680 Raintree Terrace
Boca Raton, FL 33487
MLS# RX-10560458
Status: Backup
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1925 sqft


17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487
  1 / 28  
17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487

Property Description
LOCATED ON OVERSIZED CORNER QUARTER ACRE LOT NEAR SCHOOL BUS STOP. SPACIOUS AND OPEN GREAT ROOM FLOOR PLAN WITH VAULTED CEILINGS. SOLAR HEATED DOMESTIC HOT WATER IN ADDITION TO SOLAR HEATED POOL SAVES ENERGY $$$. LAWN AND LANDSCAPING ON WELL WATER. LARGE YARD. SHORT WALK TO COMMUNITY PLAYGROUND AND PARK. LOW HOA FEE. VERY DESIREABLE ''A'' RATED CALUSA ELEMENTARY, OMNI MIDDLE AND SPANISH RIVER HIGH SCHOOLS. CONVENIENT LOCATION TO SHOPPING, OFFICE PARKS AND HIGHWAYS.

Details
Contract Information
Original List Price: 419900
Auction: No
List Price: $419,900
Current Price: $419,900
List Price/SqFt: 218.12
Listing Date: 2019-09-09
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1979
SqFt - Total: 2473
SqFt - Living: 1925
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 65
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Pheasant Way to third right turn onto Raintree Ter. Continue straight, first house on corner
Subdivision: PHEASANT WALK
Development Name: PHEASANT WALK
Legal Desc: PHEASANT WALK SECTION 4 LT 10 BLK 16
Lot SqFt: 11205
Lot Dimensions: .25 ACRES
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 700
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4380
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424636040160100
Street #: 17680
Street Name: Raintree
Street Suffix: Terrace
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33487
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 2794.94
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Calusa Elementary School
Middle School: Omni Middle School
High School: Spanish River Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Backup
Contingent: Backup
Under Contract Date: 2019-09-16
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 10 X 24
Property Features
Design: Contemporary; Ranch
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Concrete; Equipment Included; Heated; Inground; Screened; Solar Heat
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Corner Lot; Interior Lot; Public Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Shutters; Well Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Picnic Area; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Management Fees; Security
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited
Security: Security Patrol
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Solar Water Heater; Storm Shutters; Washer
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Single Hung Metal; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Negotiable
Contingents: Close of Other Prop; Financing; Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room26.0018.0026.0018.00
Kitchen16.009.0016.009.00
Master Bedroom16.0013.0016.0013.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00
Dining Room13.0010.0013.0010.00
Utility Room10.006.0010.006.00

Listing Office: Best Connections Realty

Last Updated: September - 17 - 2019

17680 Raintree Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - MLS# RX-10560458

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 17th of September 2019 11:32 PM