$242,500
17 Royal Palm Way, 602
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10630086
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1130 sqft


17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 53  
17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
Move in ready! Larger deluxe model with eat-in kitchen. Resort style living in this gated waterfront boating community. SE Boca Raton. Beautifully updated, fully furnished and move in ready penthouse apartment. New kitchen features wood cabinets, granite countertops and SS appliances. Open and spacious, split bedroom floor plan. WASHER/DRYER in condo. No need to use the building laundry room! Relax and enjoy the city and water views from your screened balcony. Boca Bayou offers 5 heated swimming pools, tennis courts, clubhouse, exercise rooms, saunas, boat dockage and more. Condo fee covers, building insurance, water, hot water, cable w/HBO's, 24 hour manned gated security and FULL RESERVES! Only 5 minutes to the beach, Mizner Park, Royal Palm and so much more.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-11
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 242500
Auction: No
List Price: $242,500
Current Price: $230,000
List Price/SqFt: 214.6
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1979
SqFt - Total: 1214
SqFt - Living: 1130
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 532.8
Application Fee: 100
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: SW 18 St/Royal Palm. Located between US 1 and Dixie Hwy. Entrance is on southside. After Guard gate go toward the right-after S curve go left toward the back of the community thru 2 stopsigns Bldg 17
Subdivision: Boca Bayou
Development Name: Boca Bayou
Legal Desc: Boca Bayou V Cond Unit 17-602
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 17
Unit Floor #: 6
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 6
Total Units in Bldg: 35
Ttl Units in Complex: 721
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4270
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434731060176020
Street #: 17
Street Name: Royal Palm
Street Suffix: Way
Unit #: 602
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 2903.03
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Geo Lat: 26.32584
Geo Lon: -80.095233
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10630086
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-07-06
Sold Date: 2020-09-11
Sold Price: 230000
Terms of Sale: Conventional
Sold Price/SqFt: 203.53
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 90
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors; Contemporary
Unit Desc: Exterior Catwalk; Penthouse
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Lagoon
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; Navigable; Ocean Access; One Fixed Bridge; Canal Width 1 - 80
Lot Description: West of US-1; Private Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Balcony; Screened Balcony
Interior Features: Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Parking: Assigned; Guest; No Motorcycle; Slab Strip; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Boating; Clubhouse; Elevator; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Library; Manager on Site; Pool; Sauna; Shuffleboard; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Hot Water; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Pool Service; Reserve Funds; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Corporate Buyers; No Truck/RV
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen; Snack Bar
Roof: Other
Boat Services: Up to 20 Ft Boat; Up to 30 Ft Boat; Electric Available; Water Available
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Verticals
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Financing; Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.0013.0015.0013.00
Dining Room10.008.0010.008.00
Dining Room8.007.008.007.00
Kitchen10.009.0010.009.00
Master Bedroom15.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Services

Last Updated: September - 16 - 2020

17 Royal Palm Way, 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10630086

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 26th of September 2020 01:12 AM