$274,900
17 Royal Palm Way, 201
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10630112
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1130 sqft


17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 54  
17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
Boater's Paradise! Boca Bayou is resort style living. This gated waterfront community is located in SE Boca Raton. Fabulous opportunity to purchase this waterfront end unit/corner condo. Completely updated throughout. Everything you are looking for, including interior washer and dryer. Spacious larger DELUXE model with breakfast nook. Additional features include, updated kitchen open to dining & living room. New contemporary light fixtures throughout. Beautifully updated floors and bathrooms. Relax on your private screened balcony overlooking the water. Just steps to one of the five community pools. Assigned parking space close by. Gated community,5 swimming pools, clubhouse & tennis. Only 5 minutes to the beach, Mizner Park, Royal Palm and so much more. Assoc fee includes Full Reserves

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-12
Status: Active
Original List Price: 274900
Auction: No
List Price: $274,900
Current Price: $274,900
List Price/SqFt: 243.27
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1979
SqFt - Total: 1190
SqFt - Living: 1130
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 532.8
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: SW 18 St/Royal Palm. Located between US 1 and Dixie Hwy. Entrance is on southside. After Guard gate go toward the right-after S curve go left toward the back of the community Bldg 17
Subdivision: Boca Bayou
Development Name: Boca Bayou
Legal Desc: Boca Bayou V Cond Unit 17-201
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 17
Unit Floor #: 2
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 6
Total Units in Bldg: 35
Ttl Units in Complex: 621
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4270
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434731060172010
Street #: 17
Street Name: Royal Palm
Street Suffix: Way
Unit #: 201
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 1123.6
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10630112
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Lease Info
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors; Contemporary
Unit Desc: Corner; Exterior Catwalk
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Lagoon
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; Navigable; Ocean Access; One Fixed Bridge; Canal Width 1 - 80
Lot Description: West of US-1
Exterior Features: Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Screened Balcony
Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler; Split Bedroom
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Parking: Assigned; Guest; No Motorcycle; Slab Strip; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Billiards; Boating; Bocce Ball; Clubhouse; Elevator; Exercise Room; Library; Manager on Site; Pool; Sauna; Street Lights; Tennis; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Hot Water; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Pool Service; Reserve Funds; Roof Maintenance; Security; Water
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Truck/RV
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Flooring: Laminate; Vinyl Floor; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Other
Boat Services: Up to 20 Ft Boat; Up to 30 Ft Boat; Electric Available
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Disclosure; Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.0013.0015.0013.00
Kitchen10.009.0010.009.00
Master Bedroom15.0013.0015.0013.00
Dining Room10.008.0010.008.00
Balcony12.007.0012.007.00
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Dining Room8.007.008.007.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Services

Last Updated: June - 12 - 2020

17 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10630112

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 8th of July 2020 01:25 AM