$1,875
15 Royal Palm Way, 404
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10644253
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1095 sqft


15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 57  
15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
Boater's Paradise awaits! Boca Bayou is Resort Style Living. Enjoy the water views from your patio and master bedroom. Beautifully updated throughout. Fully furnished with everything you need. Split bedrooms. Spacious master suite features updated bath & dual closets. Interior laundry with stackable W/D. Screened balcony overlooking the waterway, enjoy a boat parade everyday! Community offers 5 heated swimming pools, boat dockage, tennis courts and exercise rooms and clubhouse. Close to shopping, restaurants and beaches. Rent includes: 24 hour guard gated community, water, hot water, and basic cable w/HBOs. This is an all age community. Rules state: No pets allowed, no pickup trucks, commercial vehicles or motorcycles

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-08-04
Status: Active
Date Available: 2020-11-26
Original List Price: 1925
List Price: $1,875
Payment Frequency: Monthly
Current Price: $1,875
Rental Price/SqFt: 1.71
Application Fee: 100
Damage Deposit: 1875
For Sale: No
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Year Built: 1977
SqFt - Total: 1130
SqFt - Living: 1095
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Pets Allowed: No
Bldg #: 15
Unit Floor #: 4
Total Floors in Bldg: 6
Association Deposit: No
Dock: Rental Dock if avail
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Units in Bldg: 37
Min Days for Lease: 365
Ttl Units in Complex: 721
Waterfront: Yes
Private Pool: No
Front Exp: North
Subdivision: Boca Bayou
Development Name: Boca Bayou
Legal Desc: BOCA BAYOU IV COND UNIT 404 BLDG 15
Directions: Boca Bayou entrance is located at Royal Palm Way and 18th Street between US 1 and Dixie Hwy. After guard gate toward the right follow S curve to the left to 2nd stop sign, then left to Bldg 15
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4270
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434731060154040
Street #: 15
Street Name: Royal Palm
Street Suffix: Way
Unit #: 404
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Geo Lat: 26.324962
Geo Lon: -80.095887
Remarks & Misc
Move-in Requirements: First, last and Security deposit. Association approval needed. Application fee $100.00
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10644253
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 1875
Last Month Deposit: 1875
Furn Annual Rent: 1875
January: Annual
February: Annual
March: Annual
April: Annual
May: Annual
June: Annual
July: Annual
August: Annual
September: Annual
October: Annual
November: Annual
December: Annual
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Unit Desc: Exterior Catwalk
Lot Description: West of US-1
Tenant Pays: Electric
Furnished: Furnished; Turnkey
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Interior Features: Foyer; Split Bedroom
Miscellaneous: Assigned Parking; Central A/C; Community Pool; Recreation Facility; Security Deposit; Tenant Approval; Tennis; Washer / Dryer
Parking: Assigned; Guest; Vehicle Restrictions
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Tenant Approval; No Motorcycle; No Smoking; No Truck
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Elevator; Fitness Center; Pool; Sauna; Tennis
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Screened Balcony; Tennis Court
View: Canal; Garden; Lagoon; River
Boat Services: Dock Available; Subject to Lease; Up to 20 Ft Boat; UP to 30 Ft Boat
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; Ocean Access; One Bridge; River; Canal Width 1 - 80
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric; Paddle Fans
Storm Protection: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.0012.0015.0012.00
Dining Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Kitchen12.009.0012.009.00
Master Bedroom15.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Patio12.007.0012.007.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Services

Last Updated: November - 12 - 2020

15 Royal Palm Way, 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10644253

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 3rd of December 2020 05:24 PM