$265,000
14 Royal Palm Way, 2020
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10619406
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1130 sqft


14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 32  
14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
Spectacular water views in this beautifully updated 2/2 condo. Expanded eat-in granite countertop , stainless steel appliances, crown molding throughout, quartz vanities, electric blinds , in unit full size washer/dryer, spacious closets, impact glass and more ! The building renovations are finished and the assessments have been paid ! Gated community near downtown dining & shopping.Tennis courts, 5 pools, 2 workout facilities. Maintenance fee includes: water/sewer, cable w/HBOs, building insurance, lawn/shrub care, recreational amenities.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-05-01
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 265000
Auction: No
List Price: $265,000
Current Price: $265,000
List Price/SqFt: 234.51
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1979
SqFt - Total: 1130
SqFt - Living: 1130
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 559.51
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: SW 18th St between Federal and Dixie. South side.Get directions from guard at the gate.
Subdivision: BOCA BAYOU CONDO
Development Name: BOCA BAYOU
Legal Desc: BOCA BAYOU IV COND UNIT 202 BLDG 14
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 2
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 5
Total Units in Bldg: 35
Ttl Units in Complex: 721
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4270
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434731060142020
Street #: 14
Street Name: Royal Palm
Street Suffix: Way
Unit #: 2020
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R4(cit
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 3207.03
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10619406
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-05-13
Sold Date: 2020-06-19
Sold Price: 265000
Terms of Sale: Conventional
Sold Price/SqFt: 234.51
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Unit Desc: Exterior Catwalk
Construction: CBS
View: Canal
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; Navigable; Ocean Access; One Fixed Bridge; Canal Width 121+
Lot Description: West of US-1; Private Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Screened Patio
Interior Features: W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Suites
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Parking: Assigned; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Billiards; Boating; Bocce Ball; Clubhouse; Elevator; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Game Room; Library; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Pool; Shuffleboard; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Elevator; Hot Water; Insurance-Bldg; Insurance-Other; Janitor; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Parking; Pest Control; Pool Service; Roof Maintenance; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: No Dogs
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK; No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate; Marble
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Snack Bar
Boat Services: Common Dock; Marina
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County; No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Financing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0012.0016.0012.00
Kitchen17.008.0017.008.00
Master Bedroom15.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Dining Room12.009.0012.009.00
Patio12.006.0012.006.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker/ BR

Last Updated: June - 19 - 2020

14 Royal Palm Way, 2020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10619406

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 8th of July 2020 12:45 AM