$215,000
13 Royal Palm Way, 503
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10601926
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1095 sqft


13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 41  
13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
Resort style living in this gated waterfront boating community, Boca Bayou. SE Boca, close to downtown. Enjoy the sunrises. Location-Location-Location in one of the preferred buildings with beautiful Hillsboro Canal wide water views. Every day is a boat parade. Opportunity knocks on this lowest priced 2/2 condo available. Sold As-Is. Ready for a new owner to make it their own. Seller paid the special assessment for the concrete restoration. Relax and enjoy the 20M neighborhood update and new look! Prices are increasing. Buy now. 24 hour manned gated entrance, 5 swimming pools, lighted tennis courts, clubhouse and more. Boat dockage available. Maintenance fee includes, water/sewer, cable w/HBOs, Hot water, building insurance, lawn/shrub care.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 215000
Auction: No
List Price: $215,000
Current Price: $215,000
List Price/SqFt: 196.35
Listing Date: 2020-02-17
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1979
SqFt - Total: 1150
SqFt - Living: 1095
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 511.08
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: SW 18th St/Royal Palm Way is located between US 1 and Dixie Highway south side. After the Guard Gate head to the right -after S Curve turn toward the left follow signs to building 13. Pkg sp #342
Subdivision: Boca Bayou
Development Name: Boca Bayou
Legal Desc: BOCA BAYOU PHASE III COND UNIT 503 BLDG 13
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: Southeast
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 13
Unit Floor #: 5
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 6
Total Units in Bldg: 35
Ttl Units in Complex: 721
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4270
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434731060135030
Street #: 13
Street Name: Royal Palm
Street Suffix: Way
Unit #: 503
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 3170
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10601926
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 90
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors
Unit Desc: Exterior Catwalk
Construction: Block; CBS; Concrete
View: Canal; Lagoon; River
Waterfront Details: Navigable; Ocean Access; One Fixed Bridge; Seawall; Canal Width 81 - 120
Lot Description: West of US-1; Private Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Screened Balcony; Tennis Court
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony
ADA Compliant: Accessible Elevator Installed
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Storage
Parking: Assigned; Guest; No Motorcycle; Slab Strip; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Billiards; Bocce Ball; Clubhouse; Elevator; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Library; Manager on Site; Pool; Sauna; Shuffleboard; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Insurance-Bldg; Janitor; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Manager; Pool Service; Reserve Funds; Security; Sewer; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Snack Bar
Boat Services: Up to 20 Ft Boat; Up to 30 Ft Boat
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Disclosure; Handyman; Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.0013.0015.0013.00
Dining Room12.008.0012.008.00
Kitchen10.009.0010.009.00
Master Bedroom15.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Patio12.007.0012.007.00

Last Updated: March - 25 - 2020

13 Royal Palm Way, 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10601926

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 10th of April 2020 05:59 PM