$299,000
13 Royal Palm Way, 1020
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10657677
Status: Pending
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1130 sqft

 | 

13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 34  
13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
IMPACT WINDOWS-UPDATED- -ABUNDANT WATER VIEWS - ASSESSMENT PAID IN FULL - CAN BE RENTED OUT IMMEDIATELY!Enjoy your breakfast or work from home in the EXTENDED kitchen area since this unit represents the largest model of 2/2 units in the entire community. The kitchen was completely replaced boasting newer stainless steel appliances & granite countertops. Transferable 3 year warranty policy. Spacious master bedroom offers a walk in closet and beautiful water view. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath WATERFRONT RETREAT, is situated in the manned- gated community of Boca Bayou in the booming area of East Boca Raton, only ONE MILE from the beach! Extended views of the tropical lagoon, a perfect boaters paradise. The East facing, waterfront and screened-in patio embody

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-09-23
Status: Pending
Auction: No
List Price: $299,000
Current Price: $299,000
List Price/SqFt: 264.6
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: No
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1976
SqFt - Total: 1130
SqFt - Living: 1130
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Year Roof Installed: 2016
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 542
Application Fee: 100
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Federal Hwy to Royal Palm Way (Sw 18 Street ) To Boca Bayou on South Side before Dixie hwy Agents please have ID and Card
Subdivision: BOCA BAYOU CONDO
Legal Desc: BOCA BAYOU PHASE III COND UNIT 102 BLDG 13 -
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 13
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 6
Total Units in Bldg: 35
Ttl Units in Complex: 721
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4270
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434731060131020
Street #: 13
Street Name: Royal Palm
Street Suffix: Way
Unit #: 1020
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R4(cit
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 2396.79
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Geo Lat: 26.32722
Geo Lon: -80.092184
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10657677
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2020-10-01
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 90
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Storm Protection
Roll-Down Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Unit Desc: Exterior Catwalk
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Garden
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; Navigable; Ocean Access; Seawall
Lot Description: West of US-1; Private Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Family; Storage
Parking: Assigned; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Billiards; Boating; Clubhouse; Common Laundry; Community Room; Elevator; Extra Storage; Library; Manager on Site; Pool; Shuffleboard; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Hot Water; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Legal/Accounting; Management Fees; Manager; Pool Service; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Lease OK; Lease OK w/Restrict; Maximum # Vehicles; Tenant Approval
Security: Entry Card; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Boat Services: Up to 70 Ft Boat; No Wake Zone
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass; Plantation Shutters; Verticals
Special Info: Home Warranty; Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: Inspection; None
Supplements
a perfect setting for creating unforgettable memories while taking in a picturesque Florida sunrise or viewing beautiful wildlife, Ibis, Cranes, ducks, fishing. a true wildlife oasis. Electrical updated throughout and LED. Assigned PARKING SPACE is located directly in front of the unit, so carrying groceries or beach gear from the car is a breeze. There is an additional storage unit available on 2nd floor of the building to store your beach or boating gear. The laundry room is conveniently located just a few doors from the condo. For boaters this location offers easy access to the ocean and the Intracoastal is half a mile boat ride away. The seller has completely covered the assessment for the renovations so you can take advantage of the beautification of the community, including the brand new clubhouse and other numerous updates. docks offered for rent up to 26ft boat $321 per quarter. (owners only). Hot water, Cable with HBO's, reserves, management, building insurance, roof maintenance, security, gate , water, included in condo fee... tons of amenities.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0012.0016.0012.00
Dining Room9.0012.009.0012.00
Kitchen18.008.0018.008.00
Master Bedroom15.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 211.0012.0011.0012.00
Patio6.0012.006.0012.00

Listing Office: Signature One Luxury Estates LLC

Last Updated: October - 12 - 2020

13 Royal Palm Way, 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10657677

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 24th of October 2020 12:03 AM