Search


$740,000
12249 Boca Reserve Lane
Boca Raton, FL 33428
MLS# RX-10570350
6 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  3995 sqft


12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428
  1 / 58  
12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428

Property Description
Massive bargain! Finally, the newer construction home you've been waiting for in the heart of West Boca. This breathtaking 5 bed + office/den or 6th bedroom (built without closet) offers two bedrooms down with full and half bath! Copious elegance at every turn. Custom iron stairway, diagonally laid rectified edge tile, solid wood cabinetry with oversized exotic quartz island that makes cooking a dream! No expenses spared from PGT hurricane impact windows to the newer saltwater Pebble Tec finished pool with a large sun-shelf. Come see this outstanding value with a spacious full size fenced in yard without rear neighbors. Boca Reserve sits midpoint been Ft. Laud and West Palm and an easy commute to Miami. Located in Boca's A rated school district and near stores, restaurants, parks, theaters

Details
Contract Information
Original List Price: 740000
Auction: No
List Price: $740,000
Current Price: $740,000
List Price/SqFt: 185.23
Listing Date: 2019-10-17
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2013
SqFt - Total: 5332
SqFt - Living: 3995
SqFt Source: Developer
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 230
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Palmetto Park Rd West of 441 about 4 miles to Boca Reserve on South right past Ponderosa Rd. Stop at call box, see showing ins for details.
Subdivision: BOCA RESERVE
Model Name: Callista 5beds + office!
Development Name: Boca Reserve
Legal Desc: BOCA RESERVE PUD LT 24
Lot SqFt: 8450
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Ttl Units in Complex: 44
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4880
Geo Area: PB04
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00414727100000240
Street #: 12249
Street Name: Boca Reserve
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33428
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 10130.4
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Waters Edge Elementary School
Middle School: Loggers' Run Community Middle School
High School: West Boca Raton High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 16x30
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS; Concrete
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Inground; Salt Chlorination
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Interior Lot; Paved Road; Private Road; Sidewalks; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Open Porch
Interior Features: Foyer; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Picnic Area; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Management Fees; Other
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK
Security: Burglar Alarm; Entry Phone; Gate - Unmanned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing; Long Closing
Supplements
more!! Enjoy Everything West Boca has to offer including A rated schools and a plethora of sports, shows and fun at South County Park. This is a once in a lifetime deal with 4000 spectacular sq feet under air, no zero lot and low monthly dues. Price right for the strong buyer. Seller appreciates a short post occupancy.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.0015.0015.0015.00
Dining Room12.0015.0012.0015.00
Kitchen20.008.0020.008.00
Family Room20.0015.0020.0015.00
Master Bedroom20.0015.0020.0015.00
Bedroom 212.0014.0012.0014.00
Bedroom 311.0014.0011.0014.00
Bedroom 413.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 512.0011.0012.0011.00
Den13.0012.0013.0012.00
Patio28.0011.0028.0011.00

Listing Office: Bex Realty, LLC

Last Updated: November - 17 - 2019

12249 Boca Reserve Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - MLS# RX-10570350

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 18th of November 2019 07:25 AM