$1,950
12 Royal Palm Way, 306
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10643759
Status: Pending
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1095 sqft


12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 65  
12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
Gorgeous Location! Watch the boats go by from one of the best waterfront views in Boca Bayou! Beautifully updated and ready for a lucky new tenant. Updates include, fresh paint in the entire unit, new wood-looking tile floors in both bedrooms and bathrooms, and completely renovated bathrooms. Fully furnished. Deluxe model with split bedrooms. End unit offers privacy and an extra window with fabulous water views. Master suite features spacious bath and walkin closet. Enjoy the breezes on the screened balcony. Don't miss the opportunity to live in this beautiful gated community. Boca Bayou offers 5 swimming pools, tennis courts and boat dockage. Only 5 minutes to the beach, Mizner Park, Royal Palm and so much more! Rent includes water, hot water and basic cable with HBO's.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-08-03
Status: Pending
Date Available: 2020-08-21
Original List Price: 1950
List Price: $1,950
Payment Frequency: Monthly
Current Price: $1,950
Rental Price/SqFt: 1.78
Application Fee: 100
Damage Deposit: 1950
For Sale: No
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Year Built: 1979
SqFt - Total: 1150
SqFt - Living: 1095
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Pets Allowed: No
Bldg #: 12
Unit Floor #: 3
Total Floors in Bldg: 6
Association Deposit: No
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Units in Bldg: 35
Min Days for Lease: 365
Ttl Units in Complex: 721
Waterfront: Yes
Private Pool: No
Front Exp: South
Subdivision: Boca Bayou
Development Name: Boca Bayou
Legal Desc: Boca Bayou Phase III Unit 306 Bldg 12
Directions: SW 18 St/Royal Palm. Located between US 1 and Dixie Hwy. Entrance is on southside. After Guard gate go to the right-after S curve go left turn left at 2nd stop sign to building 12
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4270
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434731060123060
Street #: 12
Street Name: Royal Palm
Street Suffix: Way
Unit #: 306
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Geo Lat: 26.326597
Geo Lon: -80.093169
Remarks & Misc
Move-in Requirements: 1st, Last and Security Deposit. Association Approval required. Application fee $100.00
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10643759
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2020-09-23
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 1950
Last Month Deposit: 1950
Furn Annual Rent: 1950
January: Annual
February: Annual
March: Annual
April: Annual
May: Annual
June: Annual
July: Annual
August: Annual
September: Annual
October: Annual
November: Annual
December: Annual
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Rooms: Storage
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator
Unit Desc: Corner; Exterior Catwalk
Lot Description: West of US-1; Private Road
Tenant Pays: Electric
Furnished: Furnished
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Miscellaneous: Assigned Parking; Community Pool; Laundry Facilities; Porch / Balcony; Security Deposit; Tenant Approval; Tennis
Parking: Assigned; Guest; Vehicle Restrictions
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Tenant Approval; No Motorcycle; No Smoking; No Truck
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Common Laundry; Elevator; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Manager on Site; Pool; Street Lights
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Screened Balcony
View: Canal; Lagoon; River
Boat Services: Dock Available; Subject to Lease; UP to 30 Ft Boat
Waterfront Details: Navigable; Ocean Access; One Bridge; River; Canal Width 81 - 120
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.0013.0015.0013.00
Dining Room12.008.0012.008.00
Kitchen10.009.0010.009.00
Master Bedroom15.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Patio12.007.0012.007.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Services

Last Updated: September - 23 - 2020

12 Royal Palm Way, 306, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10643759

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 26th of September 2020 02:43 AM