$1,850
12 Royal Palm Way, 203
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10606579
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1095 sqft


12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 31  
12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
Tastefully furnished, spacious two bedroom, two bath condo in a beautiful resort style complex. This unit has an open concept and lives large. Spacious patio over looks the canal waterway. Master suite with full bath and large walk in closet. Don't miss the opportunity to live in a beautiful gated community. Freshly painted and professionally cleaned. The complex offers boating, swimming and tennis. Ready for a new and caring tenant. Rent includes water, hot water and basic cable with HBO's. Close to downtown Boca. New park across the street.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Date Available: 2020-03-05
Original List Price: 1850
List Price: $1,850
Payment Frequency: Monthly
Current Price: $1,850
Rental Price/SqFt: 1.69
Listing Date: 2020-03-04
Application Fee: 100
Damage Deposit: 1850
For Sale: No
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Year Built: 1976
SqFt - Total: 1095
SqFt - Living: 1095
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Pets Allowed: No
Bldg #: 12
Unit Floor #: 2
Total Floors in Bldg: 6
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Units in Bldg: 35
Min Days for Lease: 365
Ttl Units in Complex: 721
Waterfront: Yes
Private Pool: No
Front Exp: South
Subdivision: Boca Bayou
Development Name: Boca Bayou
Legal Desc: BOCA BAYOU PHASE III COND UNIT 203 BLDG 12
Directions: SW 18 St/Royal Palm. Located between US 1 and Dixie Hwy. Entrance is on southside. After Guard gate go toward the right-after S curve go left toward the back of the community follow signs to bldg 12
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4270
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434731060122030
Street #: 12
Street Name: Royal Palm
Street Suffix: Way
Unit #: 203
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Remarks & Misc
Move-in Requirements: First, last and security deposit. Association approval needed. Application fee $100.
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10606579
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 1850
Last Month Deposit: 1850
Furn Annual Rent: 1850
January: Annual
February: Annual
March: Annual
April: Annual
May: Annual
June: Annual
July: Annual
August: Annual
September: Annual
October: Annual
November: Annual
December: Annual
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Rooms: Storage
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator
Unit Desc: Exterior Catwalk
Lot Description: West of US-1; Private Road
Tenant Pays: Electric
Furnished: Furnished
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
ADA Compliant: Accessible Elevator Installed
Interior Features: Foyer; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Miscellaneous: Assigned Parking; Community Pool; Laundry Facilities; Porch / Balcony; Recreation Facility; Security Deposit; Tenant Approval; Tennis
Parking: Assigned; Guest
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Tenant Approval; No Pets; No Truck/RV; No Motorcycle
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Subdiv. Amenities: Boating; Clubhouse; Common Laundry; Elevator; Exercise Room; Pool; Tennis
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Screened Balcony
View: Canal; Lagoon
Boat Services: Dock Available
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; Ocean Access; One Bridge; Seawall; Canal Width 81 - 120
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric; Paddle Fans
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.0012.0015.0012.00
Dining Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Kitchen9.0012.009.0012.00
Master Bedroom15.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Patio12.007.0012.007.00

Last Updated: March - 05 - 2020

12 Royal Palm Way, 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10606579

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 10th of April 2020 07:20 PM