Search


$745,900
10886 Bal Harbor Drive
Boca Raton, FL 33498
MLS# RX-10601052
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  3197 sqft


10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498
  1 / 59  
10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498

Property Description
CONTEMPORARY, RENOVATED, POOL HOME ON THE MOST BEAUTIFUL LAKE LOT WITH A PREFERRED SOUTHERN EXPOSURE. ROOF IS ONE YEAR NEW WITH TRANSFERABLE WARRANTY! UPGRADES GALORE... RENOVATED CONTEMPORARY KITCHEN BOASTS 42'' CABINETS, PULL-OUTS, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, DOUBLE STAINLESS OVEN WITH WARMING TRAY, BUILT-IN MICROWAVE AND FRENCH DOOR REFRIGERATOR. ACCORDION HURRICANE SHUTTERS. MASTER BATH AND KIDS BATH WERE BOTH RENOVATED TO CONTEMPORARY PERFECTION WITH STAINLESS FITTINGS, HI-END CABINETS, PORCELAIN FLOORS AND MARBLE COUNTERTOPS. MASTER BEDROOM AND KIDS ROOMS HAVE FITTED CLOSETS AND NEW CARPETING. POOL HAS BEEN COMPLETELY REDONE WITH NEW MARBLE NON-SLIP COPING, NEW DIAMOND BRITE, NEW TILE, SALT WATER FILTRATION SYSTEM, NEWLY STAMPED CONCRETE DECKING AND NEW FENCE! SEE SUPPLEMENT FOR MORE INFO!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 745900
Auction: No
List Price: $745,900
Current Price: $745,900
List Price/SqFt: 233.31
Listing Date: 2020-02-14
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1996
SqFt - Total: 4318
SqFt - Living: 3197
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Age of Roof: 2019
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 350
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: GLADES OR YAMATO WEST OF 441 TO FIRST TRAFFIC LIGHT MAKE RIGHT FROM GLADES AND LEFT FROM YAMATO ONTO CAIN. BOCA ISLES SOUTH IS ON WEST SIDE OF CAIN.
Subdivision: BOCA ISLES SOUTH
Model Name: PALM BEACHER
Development Name: BOCA ISLES
Legal Desc: BOCA ISLES SOUTH PH 5E LT 9 BLK 12
Lot SqFt: 8830
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4860
Geo Area: PB04
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00414711050120090
Street #: 10886
Street Name: Bal Harbor
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33498
Zoning: RTS
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 7567.88
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Sunrise Park Elementary School
Middle School: Eagles Landing Middle School
High School: Olympic Heights Community High
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10601052
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Open Patio; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Billiards; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Internet Included; Pool; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Manager; Recrtnal Facility; Security
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets; No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: No Lease 1st Year; Tenant Approval; Other
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Marble
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile; S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Sliding; Verticals
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
MORE UPGRADES INCLUDE...SOLID WOOD CORE - CONTEMPORARY DOORS AND NEW WOOD TRIM AROUND ALL DOORS, THROUGHOUT. MARBLE FLOORS. FRESHLY PAINTED EXTERIOR WITH NEW GUTTERS AND SO MUCH MORE. MASTER BEDROOM WITH AN ADDITIONAL BEDROOM ON MAIN FLOOR AND 3 BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS. MAIN FLOOR BATHROOM ALSO ACTS AS CONVENIENT CABANA BATH. BOCA ISLES IS A MANNED GUARD GATED COMMUNITY WITH WONDERFUL AMENITIES INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO, POOL, PLAYGROUND, GYM, MANAGER ON SITE AND CENTRALLY LOCATED WITH A+ RATED SCHOOLS AND CONVENIENT ACCESS TO THE AMAZINGLY AWESOME BURT ARONSON COUNTY PARK THAT IS HOME TO MULTIPLE PLAYGROUNDS, DOG PARK, AMPHITHEATER, TENNIS CENTER, OSPREY GOLF COURSE, WATER PARK, SPORTS FIELDS AND NATURE CENTER. A MUST SEE! HOMES, LIKE THIS, ARE NOT AVAILABLE OFTEN! CLOSE TO SHOPPING AND HIGHWAYS. DON'T MISS THIS ONE!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 413.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 512.0011.0012.0011.00
Dining Room11.0013.0011.0013.00
Family Room23.0016.0023.0016.00
Kitchen16.0012.0016.0012.00
Living Room20.0017.0020.0017.00
Master Bedroom12.0012.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Luxury One Realty

Last Updated: February - 15 - 2020

10886 Bal Harbor Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33498 - MLS# RX-10601052

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 24th of February 2020 02:17 AM