Search


$729,777
$14,100
1001 E Camino Real, 107
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10568725
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  1875 sqft


1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 50  
1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
WOW! ABSOLUTLEY STUNNING, CONTEMPORARY, COMPLETELY RENOVATED, SPACIOUS 3 BEDROOM CONDO WITH LOVELY OCEAN VIEWS! EVERYTHING IS BRAND NEW! ENJOY QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, CUSTOM CABINETRY, STYLISH BACKSPLASH, IMPACT WINDOWS/SLIDERS, 3 CUSTOMIZED WALK-IN CLOSETS, AND LED LIGHTING THROUGHOUT! THERE IS LIGHT COLORED WOOD-LIKE TILE IN THE LIVING AREAS & TEXTURED CARPET IN THE BEDROOMS! THE 3 WAY SLPIT OPEN FLOOR PLAN--AS WELL AS THE DESIRABLE CORNER LOCATION--ALLOWS FOR EXTRA PRIVACY & NATURAL SUNLIGHT! ENJOY VIEWING THE OCEAN WHILE IN THE OFFICE OFF OF THE ENCLOSED PATIO! WALK FROM YOUR PATIO TO THE SALT WATER COMMMUNITY POOL & TO THE BEACH--RIGHT ACROSS THE STREET! THE DEEDED CARPORT SPACE IS THE 1ST ONE--CLOSEST TO THE STAIRS! THE 4 FLAT SCREEN TVS CONVEY! MOVE-IN READY FOR A LUCKY NEW OWNER!

Details
Contract Information
Original List Price: 729777
Auction: No
List Price: $729,777
Current Price: $729,777
List Price/SqFt: 389.21
Listing Date: 2019-10-10
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1968
SqFt - Total: 1875
SqFt - Living: 1875
SqFt Source: Owner
Guest House: No
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 829
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: A1A to Camino Real. Proceed west 1 block to Banyan. Take a left going south to the 1st building on the left. Enter--turn left--and park in one of the many guest spots.
Subdivision: NEWTH GARDENS
Model Name: Contemporary Ocean View!
Development Name: NEWTH GARDENS
Legal Desc: NEWTH GARDENS CONDOMINIUM APT 107-N
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 1001
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 5
Total Units in Bldg: 35
Ttl Units in Complex: 100
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4170
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434729190001070
Street #: 1001
Street Dir: E
Street Name: Camino Real
Unit #: 107
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 2759
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 180
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Unit Desc: Corner; Exterior Catwalk; Garden Apartment
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Ocean
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: East of US-1
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Open Patio; Outdoor Shower
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Parking: Assigned; Carport - Attached; Covered; Deeded; Guest; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Bike Storage; Clubhouse; Elevator; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Insurance-Bldg; Janitor; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Parking; Pool Service; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Roof Maintenance; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds; No Dogs
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Lease First 2 Years; Tenant Approval; Other
Security: Security Light
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Purifier; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Single Hung Metal; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; No Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Quick Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.0014.0015.0014.00
Kitchen14.0013.8014.0013.80
Master Bedroom16.0012.4016.0012.40
Dining Room13.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 213.1012.8013.1012.80
Bedroom 313.4013.2013.4013.20
Den6.707.006.707.00
Patio19.808.0019.808.00
Utility Room5.803.005.803.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker/ BR

Last Updated: October - 11 - 2019

1001 E Camino Real, 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10568725

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 15th of October 2019 07:09 AM