$150,000
1 Royal Palm Way, 301
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10635990
Status: Contingent
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1130 sqft


1 Royal Palm Way, 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 24  
1 Royal Palm Way, 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
Fabulous opportunity for this Short Sale located in beautiful Boca Bayou. Looking for a cash buyer who has the time to wait for the bank to work with us. Buyer will need to pay the special assessment due at closing ($34,000). Boca Bayou is under going a 20 Million Dollar neighborhood renovation. Values are increasing. Great time to buy! This waterfront condo is a deluxe model. Located with canal and lagoon views next to the clubhouse. Close to one of five pools, fitness center and tennis courts. Concrete restoration has been completed in this building. Great investment, winter getaway or year round living! Close to the beaches, downtown Boca and so much more.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-07-03
Status: Contingent
Original List Price: 150000
Auction: No
List Price: $150,000
Current Price: $150,000
List Price/SqFt: 132.74
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: No
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1978
SqFt - Total: 1202
SqFt - Living: 1130
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 569.72
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Boca Bayou entrance is located at Royal Palm Way and 18th Street between US 1 and Dixie Hwy. After guard gate toward the right, then left to building 1
Subdivision: Boca Bayou
Development Name: Boca Bayou
Legal Desc: BOCA BAYOU (PHASE ONE) COND APT 301 BLDG 1
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 1
Unit Floor #: 3
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 3
Total Units in Bldg: 17
Ttl Units in Complex: 721
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4270
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434731060013010
Street #: 1
Street Name: Royal Palm
Street Suffix: Way
Unit #: 301
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 3115.53
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: Yes
Short Sale A/U: Unapproved
Short Sale Addendum: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Geo Lat: 26.328187
Geo Lon: -80.09194
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10635990
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2020-07-07
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 90
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors; Contemporary
Unit Desc: Corner; Exterior Catwalk
Construction: Block; CBS; Concrete
View: Canal; Garden; Lagoon
Waterfront Details: Navigable; Ocean Access; One Fixed Bridge; Canal Width 81 - 120
Lot Description: West of US-1; Cul-De-Sac; Private Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Deck; Screened Balcony
Interior Features: Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Storage
Parking: Assigned; Guest; No Motorcycle; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Billiards; Boating; Bocce Ball; Clubhouse; Common Laundry; Elevator; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Manager on Site; Pool; Sauna; Shuffleboard; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Hot Water; Insurance-Bldg; Janitor; Lawn Care; Legal/Accounting; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Roof Maintenance; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Truck/RV
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Snack Bar
Roof: Other
Boat Services: Up to 20 Ft Boat; Up to 30 Ft Boat; Electric Available
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds
Special Info: Disclosure; Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Other
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.0013.0015.0013.00
Dining Room8.008.008.008.00
Kitchen12.009.0012.009.00
Master Bedroom14.0013.0014.0013.00
Patio13.007.0013.007.00
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Services

Last Updated: July - 08 - 2020

1 Royal Palm Way, 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10635990

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 26th of September 2020 01:05 AM