$1,750
1 Royal Palm Way, 201
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10619576
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1130 sqft


1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 49  
1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
Beautiful lagoon water views! Move in ready. SE Boca's best kept secret, Boca Bayou. Resort Style Living in this gated waterfront, boating community. Spacious floor plan. Kitchen features a center island and full pantry. Master bedroom with walk in closet and separate vanity. Split bedroom plan. Relax on the screened balcony, enjoy the water views. Just steps to one of the five community pools. Assigned parking space close by. Rent includes: Security gate, water and cable with HBO. Close to beaches, shopping and downtown.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-05-01
Status: Active
Date Available: 2020-05-15
Original List Price: 1750
List Price: $1,750
Payment Frequency: Monthly
Current Price: $1,750
Rental Price/SqFt: 1.55
Application Fee: 100
Damage Deposit: 1750
For Sale: No
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Year Built: 1978
SqFt - Total: 1225
SqFt - Living: 1130
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Pets Allowed: No
Bldg #: 1
Unit Floor #: 2
Total Floors in Bldg: 3
Dock: If available
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Units in Bldg: 17
Min Days for Lease: 365
Ttl Units in Complex: 721
Waterfront: Yes
Private Pool: No
Front Exp: West
Subdivision: Boca Bayou
Development Name: Boca Bayou
Legal Desc: BOCA BAYOU (PHASE ONE) COND APT 201 BLDG 1
Directions: Royal Palm Way is located between US 1 and Dixie Highway at 18th Street in South Boca. After the Guard Gate head to the right -then left to building 1. Parking spot #2 or Guest
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4270
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434731060012010
Street #: 1
Street Name: Royal Palm
Street Suffix: Way
Unit #: 201
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Remarks & Misc
Move-in Requirements: First, last & security paid in advance. Association application must be completed & approved.
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10619576
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Original Work
[I Personally Took the image(s) or own the rights]: Yes
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 1750
Last Month Deposit: 1750
Unfurn Annual Rent: 1750
January: Annual
February: Annual
March: Annual
April: Annual
May: Annual
June: Annual
July: Annual
August: Annual
September: Annual
October: Annual
November: Annual
December: Annual
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator
Unit Desc: Exterior Catwalk
Lot Description: West of US-1; Private Road
Tenant Pays: Electric
Furnished: Unfurnished
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate; Wood Floor
Interior Features: Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Miscellaneous: Assigned Parking; Central A/C; Community Pool; Porch / Balcony; Recreation Facility; Security Deposit; Tenant Approval; Tennis
Parking: Assigned; Guest; Vehicle Restrictions
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Restrictions; Tenant Approval; No Pets; No Truck/RV; No Motorcycle; No Smoking
Security: Gate - Manned; Private Guard; Security Patrol
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike Storage; Billiards; Boating; Bocce Ball; Common Laundry; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Pool; Shuffleboard; Street Lights; Tennis; Trash Chute
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Screened Balcony
View: Canal; Clubhouse; Lagoon
Boat Services: Up to 20 Ft Boat; UP to 30 Ft Boat
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; Ocean Access; One Bridge; Seawall; Canal Width 81 - 120
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.0012.0015.0012.00
Dining Room13.008.0013.008.00
Kitchen10.009.0010.009.00
Master Bedroom15.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Patio12.007.0012.007.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Services

Last Updated: May - 02 - 2020

1 Royal Palm Way, 201, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10619576

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 8th of July 2020 01:01 AM